De Medici Central Roms

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed

Guests of the comfortable De Medici Central Roms Florence hotel can enjoy access to the prominent art museum "Gallerie Degli Uffizi", located about 10 minutes' walk away. This bed & breakfast also includes a car park.

They offer views of the city.

All'antico vinaio offers a selection of Delhi delicacies and lies 12 minutes' walk from the Medici Central Roms Florence.

The hotel enjoys a prime location in the Florence Historic Centre district, just 500 m from Ponte Vecchio Bridge. Pitti Renaissance Palace is around 5 minutes' drive away, while the Santo Spirito Last Supper Museum is fairly close to the Medici Central Roms. This accommodation is located only 1.7 km from the art museum "Galleria dell'Accademia". Borgo San Iacopo bus stop is 450 metres from the hotel and not far from is enough to get to Florence Santa Maria Novella train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near De Medici Central Roms Florence
Soprarno Suites
Mobile-only price

Soprarno Suites

9.3
Superb 327 reviews
63 m from property
USD 127 USD 114
per night
B&B Beatrice
Mobile-only price

B&B Beatrice

9.1
Superb 258 reviews
91 m from property
USD 126 USD 113
per night
Pitti Living B&B
Mobile-only price

Pitti Living B&B

7.6
Good 34 reviews
127 m from property
USD 366 USD 329
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT048017B4CLJMM3CT
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which airport is close to De Medici Central Roms hotel?
      The nearest airport to De Medici Central Roms hotel is Peretola airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 15-minute drive.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in De Medici Central Roms hotel?
      At De Medici Central Roms hotel, guests can check in from 16:00 to 23:00 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.
    • Are pets allowed at the De Medici Central Roms hotel?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at the De Medici Central Roms hotel, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    De Medici Central Roms Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close